Thanks To You

Only through the generous contributions of our members and donors is the Washington Trust able to accomplish our mission to help preserve Washington’s historic places through advocacy, education, collaboration, and stewardship. The Board of Directors and staff sincerely thank those who contributed this past quarter.

This list represents gifts given November 2020-January 2021. If you think your name has been omitted in error, please contact Development Director Kristy Conrad at kconrad@nullpreservewa.org, or stay tuned for our next quarterly listing.


Preservation Circle

• Judy Barbour, Seattle
• Jon Beveridge, Snohomish
• Laura Brisbane, Lynden
• Jon & Mary Campbell, Walla Walla
• Campbell Family Foundation, Tacoma
• Holly Chamberlain & Charles Mitchell, Vancouver
• Bruce & Sarah Chapman, Seattle
• Kevin Daniels, Seattle
• Anne Fennessy, Seattle
• Hank & Lisa Florence, Walla Walla
• Elizabeth Godlewski, Spokane
• Susan Goff, Olympia
• Karen Gordon, Seattle
• Bert Gregory, Seattle

• Gee & Janet Heckscher, Gig Harbor
• Ryan Hester & Kara Main-Hester, Seattle
• Adam Hutschreider, Seattle
• Douglas J. Ito, Shoreline
• Harold & Mary Donn Jordan, Greenwood, VA
• Claudia Kiyama & Guillermo Gonzalez, Langley
• Gretchen Luxenberg, Freeland
• Paul & Janet Mann, Spokane
• Martin Smith Inc., Seattle
• Cheryl Marusa, Roslyn
• Bill & Colleen McAleer, Seattle
• Alex McGregor, Pullman
• Miller Hayashi Architects LLC, Seattle
• Tom & Sue Moore, Portland, OR

• Jeffrey Murdock & Mat Albores, Seattle
• Anneka Olson & Clayton Aldern, Seattle
• Alanna Peterson, Seattle
• Donald Peting, Eugene, OR
• Clare Petrich, Tacoma
• Janet & Paul Rogerson, Bellingham
• Steve Stroming, Issaquah
• Marie Strong, Seattle
• Michael Sullivan, Tacoma
• Mary & Dick Thompson, Anacortes
• Stephanie Toothman, Seattle
• Lydia & Jose Vila, Lake Forest Park
• Virginia Voorhees, Seattle
• Maggie Walker, Seattle


Evergreen Members

• Brian Anderson, Federal Way
• Christopher Bradley, Graham
• Toni Doane, Vashon
• Tanner Dotzauer, Wenatchee
• Karen Gordon, Seattle

• Kristen Griffin, Coupeville
• Matt & Abby Inpanbutr, Seattle
• Diana James, Seattle
• Reuben McKnight, Vashon
• Jennifer Meisner, Seattle

• Linda & Larry Milsow, Spokane
• Ann Roseberry, Richland
• J. Todd Scott, Seattle
• Eugenia Woo & Alex Baker, Seattle


Membership Contributions

Patron ($500-$999)
• Alan Black, Seattle
• Thomas Blanton, Ellensburg

Advocate ($250-$499)
• Edward Hobler & David Garrity, Seattle
• Isle Royale Families & Friend Association, Madison, WI

• David James, Seattle
• MA Leonard, Seattle
• McDonald Zaring Insurance, Walla Walla

• U.S. Naval Undersea Museum, Silverdale

Contributor ($100-$249)
• Michael Bartlett, Tacoma
• Joey & Terri Belcher, Puyallup
• Pauline Buhler, Bellevue
• Richard Cardwell, Seattle
• Jeff Culver, Bellingham
• Gabriele Dickmann, Medina
• Gary Ferguson, Shoreline
• Michael Flannery & Dean Lynch, Spokane
• Walter Fletcher, Seattle
• Friends of Mukai, Vashon
• Mrs. Russell Helgeson (“Punky”), Spokane

• Tom Heuser, Seattle
• Russell Holter, Tacoma
• Nancy Kenmotsu, Yakima
• Lynn Mandyke, Spokane
• Fennelle Miller, Ellensburg
• Andrew & Sonja Molchany, Seattle
• Burr Neely, Deming
• Chris O’Harra, Spokane
• Vince Penta, Longview
• David Peterson, Bainbridge Island
• John Rogers Jr., Seattle

• Garry Schalliol & Debra Otterby, Bremerton
• Jennfer Schreck, Olympia
• Shogren Consulting Group LLC, Beaverton, OR
• Michele Tiesse, Seattle
• Carol Tobin & David Aynardi, Seattle
• Town of Steilacoom, Steilacoom
• Dawn Vogel, Seattle
• Cathy Wickwire, Seattle

Household/Nonprofit ($75-$99)
• Betsy Bradley, Spokane
• City of Hoquiam, Hoquiam
• City of Kenmore, Kenmore
• Downtown Bellingham Partnership, Bellingham
• Ferris & Lorraine Dracobly, Seattle
• Michael Dryfoos & Ilga Jansons, Edgewood
• Eppard Vision-APT Program, Bellingham
• Greg & Sheila Griffith, Olympia

• Casey & Jonathan Koroshec, Burien
• Sarah & Jack Martin, Seattle
• Lauren McCroskey, Coeur d’Alene, ID
• Neely Mansion Association, Auburn
• North Bay Historical Society, Allyn
• Olympia Historical Society & Bigelow House Museum, Olympia
• Oysterville Restoration Foundation, Oysterville

• Hollis Palmer & Robert Perlman, Seattle
• San Juan Historical Museum, Friday Harbor
• San Juan Island Grange #966, Friday Harbor
• Sarajane Siegfriedt, Seattle
• Skykomish Historical Society, Olympia
• South Pierce County Historical Society, Eatonville
• Neal Traven, Seattle
• Rolf & Cynthia Vonheeringen, Snohomish

Individual ($50-$74)
• William Baltuck, Seattle
• Sandy Burke, Bainbridge Island
• Jon Campbell, East Wenatchee
• Bob Culp, Wenatchee
• Mary Anne Dane, Carnation
• Kelsey & Karla Doncaster, Yakima
• Lottie Eskilsson, Seattle
• Steven Fischer-Torres, Seattle
• Robert Freed, Vancouver
• Deborah Granger, Bellingham
• Otto Greule, Seattle

• Rod Hanna, Everett
• Joan Hernandez, Tukwila
• Maruta Hiegel, Ryderwood
• Guy & Ann Hoppen, Gig Harbor
• Sandy Kardonsky, Suquamish
• Phyllis Keller, Woodinville
• Claire Keller-Scholz, Tacoma
• Stephenie Kramer, Seattle
• John Liebermann & Mary Liebermann Phillips, Waitsburg
• Joyce Lund, Mill Creek
• Henry Matthews & Susan Platt, Seattle
• Lin McBride, Redmond

• Gary Menges, Seattle
• Lori Nicol, Spokane
• Clare Petrich, Tacoma
• Barbara Spaeth, Seattle
• Karen & Richard Steele, Spokane
• Elizabeth Thompson, Spokane
• Ann Wick, Mead
• James & Mary Lou Wickwire, Seattle
• David Williams, Bainbridge Island
• Margie Wilson, Burlington
• JoAnn Yost, Elma


Additional Gifts

Main Street
• Washington State Microenterprise Association, Olympia

Vintage WA
• Pacifica Law Group, Seattle

Stimson-Green Mansion Capital Campaign
• Teresa Bendito-Zepeda, Wenatchee

• Matt & Abby Inpanbutr, Seattle
• Clayton Aldern & Anneka Olson, Seattle

• Ray Rast, Spokane
• David Timmons, Port Townsend

Valerie Sivinski Fund
• Jerad Allen, Seattle
• Kalpa Baghasingh, Bellevue
• Dan & Jo Anna Birmingham, Redmond
• Kim Bishop, Seattle
• Susan Boyle & Scott Fife, Vashon
• Kathleen Brooker & Tim McDonald, Tacoma
• Peggy Bryan, LaCrosse
• Fiona Cahill, Seattle
• Holly Chamberlain & Charles Mitchell, Vancouver
• Cassandra De Kanter, Lakewood
• Pamela Derry, Seattle
• Mary DesMarais, Gig Harbor
• Ryan Donaldson, Seattle
• David Federighi, Fox Island
• Lynn Ferguson, Seattle
• Liz Fleck, Seattle
• Hank & Lisa Florence, Walla Walla
• Horace Foxall Jr., Seattle
• Steve Franks, Beaverton, OR
• Theresa Freeman, Langley
• Paul Gleeson, Port Angeles
• Elizabeth Godlewski, Spokane
• Deborah Granger, Bellingham
• Christian Gruye, Seattle
• Matthew Hamel, Seattle
• Sarah Hansen, Westbrook, ME
• Jim Harnish, Tacoma
• Margaret Hartzell, Okanogan
• Ryan Hester & Kara Main-Hester, Seattle

• Michael Housley, Tukwila
• Adam Hutschreider, Seattle
• Lynn Hyde, Coupeville
• Matt & Abby Inpanbutr, Seattle
• Douglas J. Ito, Shoreline
• Diana James, Seattle
• Kenneth Johnsen, Renton
• Harold & Mary Donn Jordan, Greenwood, VA
• Daniel Kerlee & Carol Wollenberg, Seattle
• Claudia Kiyama & Guillermo Gonzalez, Langley
• Kate & Chapin Krafft, Seattle
• Stephenie Kramer, Seattle
• Lawrence Kreisman & Wayne Dodge, Seattle
• Tim & Nancy Lau, Burien
• Caroline Lemay & Brett Dearing, Seattle
• Stephanie Lile, Gig Harbor
• Louise Lindgren, Index
• Robert Mack, Tacoma
• Heidi Maki, Seattle
• Paul & Janet Mann, Spokane
• Henry Matthews & Susan Platt, Seattle
• Mary Kae McCullough, Seattle
• Joe McDermott, Seattle
• Elizabeth & Mike McGree, Yakima
• Kathleen McKoon-Hennick, Lake Forest Park
• Jennifer Meisner, Seattle
• Cynthia Mejia-Giudici, Seattle
• Jamie Merriman-Cohen, Seattle

• Daniel Miles, Seattle
• Callie Moore, Ritzville
• Tom & Sue Moore, Portland, OR
• Jeffrey Murdock & Mat Albores, Seattle
• Anneka Olson & Clayton Aldern, Seattle
• Nancy Ousley & Carla Anderson, Seattle
• Paul Parker & Sally Reichlin, Olympia
• Clare Petrich, Tacoma
• Timothy Quinn, Seattle
• Janet & Paul Rogerson, Bellingham
• Joann Roomes, Coupeville
• Joel Ruland, Seattle
• Dan & Elaine Say, Seattle
• Cheri Sayer, Kent
• J. Todd Scott, Seattle
• Robert Sivinski, Santa Fe, NM
• Steve Stroming, Issaquah
• Marie Strong, Seattle
• Michael Sullivan, Tacoma
• Mary & Dick Thompson, Anacortes
• Stephanie Toothman, Seattle
• Neal Traven, Seattle
• Mollie Tremaine, Seattle
• Nicholas Vann, Olympia
• Suzanne Vargo, Federal Way
• Harriet Wasserman, Seattle
• Susan White, Federal Way
• Margie Wilson, Burlington
• Eugenia Woo & Alex Baker, Seattle
• Bryan Zagers, Seattle

General Support
• Bartlett Tree Experts, Lynnwood
• Tom & Kris Bassett, Wenatchee
• Bassetti Architects, Seattle
• Brandt Design Group, Seattle
• Laura Brisbane, Lynden
• Kathleen Brooker & Tim McDonald, Tacoma
• John & Mary Campbell, Woodinville
• Logan Camporeale, Spokane
• Gideon Cauffman, Anacortes
• Holly Chamberlain & Charles Mitchell, Vancouver
• Bruce & Sarah Chapman, Seattle
• Clark|Barnes, Seattle
• Cindy Claypool, Kirkland
• Rebecca Collins, Seattle
• Conservation Services LLC, Langley
• Coughlin Porter Lundeen, Seattle
• Bruce Cross & Karen P. Kruse, Seattle
• Kevin Daniels, Newcastle
• Daniels Real Estate, Seattle
• Daughters of the Pioneers of Washington Chapter 5, Bellingham
• Becky & Dan Day, Lawrenceville, NJ
• Georgiana Durham, Clarkston
• Megan & Lindsay Duvall, Spokane
• Thomas Dye, Wenatchee
• Enderis Company, Seattle
• Eppard Vision-APT Program, Bellingham
• Donald Erickson, Tacoma
• Nancy Finegood, Eaton Rapids, MI
• Chuck & Kara Fowler, Olympia
• Horace Foxall Jr., Seattle
• Steve Franks, Beaverton, OR
• Gig Harbor BoatShop, Gig Harbor
• Deborah Granger, Bellingham
• Sandra Griffith, Issaquah
• Julie Grosvenor, Kirkland
• Hammer & Hand, Seattle
• Bob Hall, Bellingham

• Sarah Hansen & Cary Tyson, Westbrook, ME
• Debra Hansen, Federal Way
• Jenny Hartley, University Place
• Larry Hatch, Spokane
• Ryan Hester & Kara Main-Hester, Seattle
• Larry Hibbard, Manson
• Maruta Hiegel, Ryderwood
• Sue Holland, University Place
• Craig Holstine, Tumwater
• Lorelea Hudson & Christian Miss, Seattle
• Kelly Hufty & Dave Self, Seattle
• Indow, Portland, OR
• Douglas J. Ito, Shoreline
• Jamestown S’Klallam Tribe, Sequim
• Phyllis Keller, Woodinville
• KG Investment Properties, Bellevue
• Claudia Kiyama & Guillermo Gonzalez, Langley
• Jim Kolva, Spokane
• John Koppe, Seattle
• Kate & Chapin Krafft, Seattle
• John & Pat Lantz, Gig Harbor
• MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Seattle
• Paul & Janet Mann, Spokane
• Cheryl Marusa, Roslyn
• Marvin Anderson Architects, Seattle
• Todd Matthews & Maggie Lee, Seattle
• Bill & Colleen McAleer, Seattle
• Patrick McCutcheon, Ellensburg
• Joe McDermott, Seattle
• Elizabeth & Mike McGree, Yakima
• Alex McGregor, Pullman
• James McNett, Bainbridge Island
• Jane Meyer Brahm, Mercer Island
• Migizi Group, Bothell
• Tom & Sue Moore, Portland, OR
• Joanne Moyer, Spokane

• Jeffrey Murdock & Mat Albores, Seattle
• Nelson Electric, Seattle
• Anneka Olson & Clayton Aldern, Seattle
• Leanne Olson & James Bailey, Seattle
• Nancy Ousley & Carla Anderson, Seattle
• Thomas Pagano, Tacoma
• Hollis Palmer & Robert Perlman, Seattle
• Madilane Perry, Republic
• Alanna Peterson, Seattle
• Donald Peting, Eugene, OR
• Clare Petrich, Tacoma
• Pioneer Masonry Restoration, Seattle
• Janet Ploof, Langley
• Sondra Purcell, Winslow, AZ
• Ray Rast, Spokane
• Richaven PLLC, Seattle
• Eugene Rietzke, Olympia
• Ritzville Downtown Development Association, Ritzville
• Marga Rose Hancock, Seattle
• Julianna Ross, Seattle
• Lillian & Douglas Ryan, Olympia
• Dorothy Stanley, Ellensburg
• David Strauss & Judith D. Swain, Seattle
• Steve Stroming, Issaquah
• Marie Strong, Seattle
• Studio TJP LLC, Seattle
• Michael Sullivan, Tacoma
• Tim & Kara Sullivan, Mount Vernon
• SWCA Environmental Consultants, Portland, OR
• Swenson Say Faget, Seattle
• Mary & Dick Thompson, Anacortes
• Carol Tobin & David Aynardi, Seattle
• Stephanie Toothman, Seattle
• Mrs. Walter T. Trolson, Edmonds
• Virginia Voorhees, Seattle
• Roger Wagoner, Tacoma
• W. Preston Woodall Jr., Tacoma